?

Log in

 Oh my goddd there's something wrong with my memory stick and i… - New York Dolls [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Collette♥♥♥

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Sep. 30th, 2008|09:37 pm]
Collette♥♥♥
 Oh my goddd there's something wrong with my memory stick and i dont know what to do!! So i can't upload my high tea pictures. But it was a fun cousins day out:)
Ryan is too cute. He can do an impersonation of Charlie and Lola in a perfect british accent(he's only 4!)

What do you need to go to Lola Land?
A pair of sunglasses and a passport!

What do you do at Lola Land?
We eat biscuits and jump!

"I absolutely did not bring my sunglasses and passport."

&&& i think everyone should watch the show "mermaid" on hallmark channel!!

LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: xletlovein
2008-09-30 02:18 pm (UTC)
Hahaha I can imagine that being said in a British accent. I luv British accents! Sometimes I like speaking with one for fun hahahaha I am such a retard.........
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: killcollette
2008-09-30 02:24 pm (UTC)
Haha it's a really dumb show!! You used to have a brit accent dont you?:)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xletlovein
2008-09-30 02:51 pm (UTC)
Yeah omg when I was a kid hahaha i have video i sounded so cute i don't know what happened but it occasionally springs back when i'm speaking to my bf and best friend maybe it likes them hahaha.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xcrackwhore
2008-09-30 02:45 pm (UTC)
yes omg steph brit accents r hot right omg....
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xletlovein
2008-09-30 02:53 pm (UTC)
YESSSSSSSSS omg judeeeeeeee lawwwwwwwwwww and his brit accent!!! there were these 4 brits sitting behind me cheering for hamilton during F1 it was kinda hot but they were like ageing men. i feel a tad bit gross liking brit accents because i just remembered my dad has one hmmm gonna be weird seeing him nao.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: killcollette
2008-09-30 02:58 pm (UTC)
You went to f1?!?! ohmygodddd
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xletlovein
2008-09-30 03:01 pm (UTC)
YAAAAAAAAAA omg whats his face and force india crashed like near me i could see the car hahahaha it was so exciting!!!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: killcollette
2008-09-30 02:58 pm (UTC)
haha you and brit accents...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)